Monday, August 29, 2011


Dyed my hair black!
BACK TO BLACK my friends ;)
Grew tired of having to dye my roots whenever it grows 
back to its natural color soooooo dyed it originally black!
Well I love it! It's more natural and it's the real me. ;)

Mixtape for September (in advance)

Black Keys -  Tighten Up
Cee-lo Green Feat. Pharrell - The art of noise
Kanye West Feat. Charlie Wilson, Big Sean & Kid Kudi - GOOD Friday
Tame Impala - Solitude is Bliss
Notorious B.I.G. - Party and Bullshit
Kanye West - Hell of a life
Wiz Khalifa - Pittsburgh Sound (All in my blood)
Tinie Tempah - Pass Out
Morning Benders - Promises
The New Pornoraphers - Moves
Cold War Kids - What's mine is yours
Magnetic Man - Perfect Stranger
Clipse Feat. Pharrell - Mr. Me Too
The Kickdrums feat. Curtain$ - I had too much dream last night
Lauryn Hill - Lost Ones
Ariel Pink's Haunted Graffiti - Round and Round
Duran Duran - Notorious
Nas and Damien Marley - As We Enter (Tinie Tempah Remix)
Black Kids - I'm not gonna teach your boyfriend how to dance 
Death from above 1979 - Sexy Results (MSTRKRFT edition)
Half Mast - Empire of the Sun
Laidback Luke -  Time Tomb
Dev - Booty Bounce
The kickdrums - Meet your  Ghost
Machine Gun Kelly - Stereo
Gorillaz - 19-2000
Arctic Monkeys - Reckless Serenade

Thursday, August 25, 2011

jigsaw women with hollow movie shoes


Black Peter Pan Collar Dress

V-neck Bell sleeve top in Leopard Burnout

white lace crop top

Snake Rings

Crown Rings

Luv Aj Chainmaille Handpiece

Peep toe platform espadrille

eddera feather headband

i'm craving coachella

OMG. So I've recently checked out some of the videos from last last year and this year's coachella festival and I'm effin JEALOUS. I've got to EFFIN GO TO COACHELLA SOON! I'm so not kidding! I'll do whatever it takes. They always had the nicest lineup that rocked! effin lupe fiasco, Placebo, sonic youth, gorillaz, phoenix, vampire weekend, Muse, arctic monkeys, MGMT, RATM, daft punk, the strokes, metric!!!! I freakin missed a lot! I'm most definitely adding this to my bucket list. 

So anyway, I also tried to think about the perfect party theme for my bday this september, and guess what! I was thinking... of making coachella my party theme! and started to have a lot of sick ideas on what to wear and how to design the place, the flow of the party, the playlist and all it's going to be freakin' awesome I tell you! 

P.S. I'm going to ban justin bieber, chris brown, rihanna and all those mainstream songs from my party playlist. 

Wednesday, August 24, 2011


Finally! Found the solution. You see, I've been always having a hard time wearing HEELS! believe me! I'd rather go barefoot than feel the pain. While I was searching the net for Madewell's printed shoes, the one alexa chung wore. I saw all these large wedges which looked really comfy to wear and they look sikkk and so I was really happy that now I know what to buy for our next girl's night out! HOOORAY. Now where to find one of these? hmmm.... and that I will keep you posted!

White Stripes

Lovin' this white ZARA breton stripe top I'm wearing. Very Madewell look. 

Monday, August 22, 2011

Love at 1st sight

I saw this limited edition star wars baseball jacket and boy did I fell in love with it!?! only to find out that it cost like 13,000. I'd like this for my birthday though... I wish... I wish.. to have you SOON. I wish Justin Bieber was right with never say never.

why hello there.

Boyfriend of the month ♥